Advanced Rejuvenating Power Treatment05
Highly concentrated rejuvenating treatment with immediate effect
Stimulates collagen and elastin synthesis
Stimulates collagen and elastin synthesis
In stock. Shipping est. 3/5 days Price incl. VAT plus shipping
SC055 €28,000.00 / 1 l
YOUTH-GIVING BLEND FOR A REJUVENATING SKIN BOOST
Texture Lightweight, fast-absorbing serum
Fast-absorbing, nourishing oil
Suited to MatureSkin agingFine lines and wrinklesLoss of elasticity
STEP 1 REJUVENATING ESSENCE | Apply 2-4 drops of the essence to cleansed face, neck and décolleté and gently pat in.
STEP 2 REJUVENATING OIL | After the essence, apply 2-4 drops of the oil to damp face, neck and décolleté and massage until fully absorbed.
Alternatively, mix 2-3 drops of each essence and oil in the palms of your hands and apply to cleansed face, neck and décolleté.
Tip: The Power Treatment is ideal as a gift for special occasions and people.
Ingredients REJUVENATING ESSENCE,
Rosa Damascena (Damask Rose) Flower Water*, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Pentylene Glycol, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Giant Kelp) Extract, Caulerpa Lentillifera (Green Caviar) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Gynostemma Pentaphyllum (Immortality Herb) Leaf / Stem Extract, Cistus Incanus (Rock Rose) Flower / Leaf / Stem Extract, Bacillus Ferment, Saccharomyces Ferment Lysate Filtrate, Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract, Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Leaf Extract*, Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Prickly Pear) Stem Extract, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Seed Extract*, Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Protein, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract*, Glutamine, Decyl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phytic Acid, Phenethyl Alcohol, Sodium Levulinate, Levulinic Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Propanediol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide. *from organic agriculture, 99, 11% natural origin of total.
Ethyl Olivate, Psoralea Corylifolia (Bakuchi) Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Squalane, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Extract*, Almond / Borage / Linseed / Olive Acids / Glycerides, Limonene, Oleyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Zanthoxylum Bungeanum (Sichuan Pepper) Fruit Extract, Spilanthes Acmella Flower / Leaf / Stem Extract*, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Seed Oil*, Ubiquinone, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Extract, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Extract, Santalum Austrocaledonicum (Sandalwood) Wood Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Boswellia Serrata (Frankincense) Oil, Benzoin, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract*, Tocopherol, Ethyl Ferulate, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Farnesol, Isoeugenol, Citral, Coumarin. *from organic agriculture, 100% natural origin of total.
Rosa Damascena (Damask Rose) Flower Water
WATER. Water positively supports the moisture content of the skin and is used to dissolve vegetable ingredients. The quality of the water is regularly checked for physical and microbiological values.
GYLCERINE (SUGAR ALCOHOL). Glycerin occurs in nature as a component of fats (triglycerides = glycerin with 3 fatty acids). It is a natural component of our Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin and is present as part of the storage fat in plants. Glycerin binds water and can thus promote the skin's moisture. A well moisturized skin ages more slowly and is better protected against environmental influences.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice
ALOE VERA. Miracle plant Aloe Vera. Has a cooling, calming, moisturizing effect, supports the skin's self-healing powers and its high antioxidant content protects against free radicals.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL. Is an ingredient used in cosmetics as a humectant and preservative. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid with antimicrobial properties.
Macrocystis Pyrifera (Giant Kelp) Extract
MACROCYSTIS (GIANT KELP) EXTRACT. Is an ingredient in cosmetics derived from a type of brown algae. It is rich in nutrients such as vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants and can help moisturize and soothe the skin. The extract is also used to tone and smooth the skin by reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Caulerpa Lentillifera (Green Caviar) Extract
CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA (GREEN CAVIAR) EXTRACT. Is an ingredient derived from the seaweed Caulerpa Lentillifera and used in cosmetic products. It is rich in nutrients and antioxidants that can provide moisture to the skin and protect it from harmful environmental factors. Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract also has anti-inflammatory properties and can help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. In the cosmetic industry, it is often used in moisturizing creams, serums, and masks for skin care.
HYALURONIC ACID. Hyaluronic acid is a compound of proteins and polysaccharides. Hyaluronic acid is a physiological component of the extracellular skeletal substance of the dermis connective tissue and forms the skin's moisture depot. Our hyaluronic acid is obtained biotechnologically by fermentation. Depending on the length of the chain, the hyaluronic acid penetrates the skin in different depths and accordingly fulfils the function of binding moisture in the different skin layers. Wrinkles can so be smoothed, the skin appears fresh and firm.
Gynostemma Pentaphyllum (Immortality Herb) Leaf / Stem Extract
GYNOSTEMMA PENTAPHYLLUM . Is a plant used in traditional Chinese medicine. In cosmetic products, it is used for its antioxidant properties and its ability to promote collagen production.
Cistus Incanus (Rock Rose) Flower / Leaf / Stem Extract
CISTUS INCANUS (ROCK ROSE) FLOWER. It is extracted from the flowers of the Cistus Incanus plant and contains various antioxidants and polyphenols that can help to protect and regenerate the skin. Cistus Incanus Flower is often used in anti-aging products and may help to improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
BACILLUS FERMENT. Is derived from bacterial strains. It is often used in skin care products as it can help to soothe the skin, provide moisture, and balance the skin's natural pH level. Additionally, Bacillus Ferment may help to strengthen the skin's natural protective barrier, increasing its resistance to environmental stressors.
Saccharomyces Ferment Lysate Filtrate