Deep Purifying Mask03
Ideal for impure skin of all ages
Thorough deep cleansing of the skin
Can prevent the appearance of impurities and reduce existing ones more quickly
In stock. Shipping est. 3/5 days Price incl. VAT plus shipping
SC029 €840.00 / 1 l
COMPLEXION-PERFECTING MASK FOR A CLEAR SKIN FEEL
Texture Medium-weight, nourishing cream
Suited to CombinationImpureAcne-proneOilyLarge poresShiny T-zone
Ingredients Aqua / Water / Eau, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco - Caprylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Kaolin, Erythritol, Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract*, Arctium Lappa Root Extract*, Sodium Usnate, Propanediol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Allantoin, P-Anisic Acid, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Lecithin, Sodium Pca, Lavandula Hybrida Oil*, Sodium Phytate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil*, Linalool, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Magnesium Pca, Zinc Pca, Benzyl Benzoate, Citric Acid, Manganese Pca. *ingredients from certified organic agriculture.
Aqua / Water / Eau
WATER. Water positively supports the moisture content of the skin and is used to dissolve vegetable ingredients. The quality of the water is regularly checked for physical and microbiological values.
GYLCERINE (SUGAR ALCOHOL). Glycerin occurs in nature as a component of fats (triglycerides = glycerin with 3 fatty acids). It is a natural component of our Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin and is present as part of the storage fat in plants. Glycerin binds water and can thus promote the skin's moisture. A well moisturized skin ages more slowly and is better protected against environmental influences.
CETEARYL ALCOHOL (FATTY ALCOHOL). Mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohol, these are fatty alcohols, which are produced by the reduction of the corresponding fatty acids. A very common ingredient of cosmetic formulas, which gives the skin a pleasantly soft feeling and supports the formation of emulsions in the product. It also has a moisturizing effect and is supposed to smooth the skin.
Coco - Caprylate
GLYCERYL STEARATE (CO-EMULSIFIER). Co-emulsifier of vegetable origin (various oils). A consistency enhancer and auxiliary emulsifier for lotions and creams.
ZINC OXIDE. Mineral dye made of zinc ore with UV-reflecting and protective properties. Due to its astringent and soothing effect, zinc oxide is also used as a powder additive, especially for tendentially impure skin.
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN (EMULSIFIER). Emulsifier with rice proteins. Keeps the skin in good condition.
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (EMULSIFIER). Natural emulsifier based on amino acids. Helps water and oil to mix and subsequently not separate. This ingredient also has skin and hair conditioning properties, keeping them in good condition.
SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE. This ingredient is a mild surfactant, which is extracted from vegetable oils. It ensures a skin-friendly cleaning and good foam formation.
WHITE CLAY. The white clay has already been used in Asia for centuries for facial care. The fine particles gently cleanse the skin and remove flaky skin. Kaolin can act against impurities and redness and clarifies and soothes impure, sensitive skin.
ERYTHRITOL (SUGAR ALCOHOL). Is obtained from the reduction of sugar and binds moisture in the skin.
Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract
ROSE MYRTLE. In traditional Chinese medicine, false myrtle is used for stomach upset and wound healing. The contained phenols and terpenoids have antioxidant and bacterial effects.
HYALURONIC ACID. Hyaluronic acid is a compound of proteins and polysaccharides. Hyaluronic acid is a physiological component of the extracellular skeletal substance of the dermis connective tissue and forms the skin's moisture depot. Our hyaluronic acid is obtained biotechnologically by fermentation. Depending on the length of the chain, the hyaluronic acid penetrates the skin in different depths and accordingly fulfils the function of binding moisture in the different skin layers. Wrinkles can so be smoothed, the skin appears fresh and firm.
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Arctium Lappa Root Extract
BURDOCK ROOT. Plant from the family of the composite flowers with soothing, antioxidant and astringent effects. It is highly appreciated in cases of eczema.
BEARD LICHEN. Symbiotic organism consisting of a fungus and green algae or cyanobacteria (blue-green algae); the algae supply the community with sugars produced by photosynthesis, while the fungus provides protection and moisture. Together they develop specialized ingredients, the usnic acids, which have antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects. The perfect example of synergistic systems, where the result is more than the sum of its parts.
PROPANEDIOL. Propanediol is extracted from corn sugar and has moisturizing, conditioning and preserving properties.
PHENETHYL ALOHOL. Pleasant rose-like fragrance, which can be found in various essential oils like rose, neroli or geranium.
GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE . Plant-based, multifunctional ingredient with softening and moisturizing properties. It is extracted from various vegetable oils, acts as a co-emulsifier in the product and so stabilizes the emulsion. The ingredient also has preservative properties for the product.
TOCOPHEROL. Vitamin E is the most important fat-soluble antioxidant and is found in many plant-based oils as a protection against oxidation. By intercepting the harmful free radicals, tocopherol prevents the oxidation of the lipids in the product as well as those of the skin's membrane lipids. Wound healing can be positively supported and the skin appears smooth and healthy.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
SUNFLOWER OIL. Oil from the sunflower seeds, its name comes from its ability to turn its flower head towards the sun. Due to its high content of linoleic acid, it is a light, non-sticky and caring oil. The contained vitamin E has an antioxidant effect.
ALLANTOIN. Nature-identical functional ingredient that occurs naturally in the comfrey plant. Has a soothing, skin-smoothing, calming and regenerating effect and improves the ability to retain moisture.
ANISIC ACID. Skin-friendly organic acid that is effective against fungi. Helps to protect the product from microbial spoilage.
Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
YLANG YLANG (ESSENTIAL OIL). Sweet, exotic and flowery. Ylang Ylang is an essential oil of the yellow, fragrant blossoms of the Cananga tree, native in tropical Asia. It is known for its stimulating (blood circulation), antidepressant, antiseborrheic, antiseptic and calming (nerves) properties.
LECITHIN. Lecithins are natural elements of cell membranes. Lecithins are characterized by a large functional spectrum, they act as functional ingredients, caring and refatting lipids and also as skin-analogue emulsifiers. Applied to the skin, they are restructured by the body's own enzymes and used as building blocks for ceramides and cell membranes. A very important function is to promote the penetration depth of functional ingredients.
SODIUM PCA. The salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid is extracted from sugar cane. As a natural part of the NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), it supports the skin's ability to bind moisture.
Lavandula Hybrida Oil
LAVANDIN (ESSENTIAL OIL). Lavandin is the cross between the healing real lavender and the spike lavendel. Its cleansing effect is so significant that this is the reason for the plant's name (lat. lavare = wash). Lavandin calms and soothes.
SODIUM PHYTATE. Sodium phytate is a natural raw material occurring in wheat and rice bran. It is a so-called chelator and binds metals which can influence the stability of the product.
Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
PEPPERMINT (ESSENTIAL OIL). The essential oil of peppermint comes from the steam distillation of freshly harvested, blooming branches. The main ingredient is menthol. Traditionally used as an inhalant for colds and coughs. Similar to field mint, epithelization can be promoted. In traditional folk medicine, the essential oil is recommended for headaches and cramped smooth muscles.