Intense Revitalizing Mask04
Helps tired skin regain its radiance
For a firmer and plumper complexion
In stock. Shipping est. 3/5 days Price incl. VAT plus shipping
SC016 €880.00 / 1 l
CONCENTRATED PLANT POWER TO REVIVE DULL SKIN
Texture Lightweight yet nourishing cream
Suited to Dull skinPale complexionMature skinNormal skinPolluted skin
Ingredients Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Caprylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract*, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Saccharomyces Lysate, Tilia Cordata Extract*, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower / Leaf Extract*, Phenethyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Tocopherol, Allantoin, P-Anisic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Sodium Phytate, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Glycine, Glutamic Acid, Valine, Threonine. **100% natural origin, *ingredients from certified organic agriculture.
WATER. Water positively supports the moisture content of the skin and is used to dissolve vegetable ingredients. The quality of the water is regularly checked for physical and microbiological values.
GYLCERINE (SUGAR ALCOHOL). Glycerin occurs in nature as a component of fats (triglycerides = glycerin with 3 fatty acids). It is a natural component of our Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin and is present as part of the storage fat in plants. Glycerin binds water and can thus promote the skin's moisture. A well moisturized skin ages more slowly and is better protected against environmental influences.
CETEARYL ALCOHOL (FATTY ALCOHOL). Mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohol, these are fatty alcohols, which are produced by the reduction of the corresponding fatty acids. A very common ingredient of cosmetic formulas, which gives the skin a pleasantly soft feeling and supports the formation of emulsions in the product. It also has a moisturizing effect and is supposed to smooth the skin.
COCO-CAPRYLATE (EMOLLIENT). A fast-spreading, refatting emollient of natural origin that leaves the skin feeling silky smooth and soft.
GLYCERYL STEARATE (CO-EMULSIFIER). Co-emulsifier of vegetable origin (various oils). A consistency enhancer and auxiliary emulsifier for lotions and creams.
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN (EMULSIFIER). Emulsifier with rice proteins. Keeps the skin in good condition.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
OLIVE OIL. Olive oil - vegetable oil with predominantly simple unsaturated fatty acids. Good option to moisturize and nourish very dry skin.
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (EMULSIFIER). Natural emulsifier based on amino acids. Helps water and oil to mix and subsequently not separate. This ingredient also has skin and hair conditioning properties, keeping them in good condition.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
SUNFLOWER OIL. Oil from the sunflower seeds, its name comes from its ability to turn its flower head towards the sun. Due to its high content of linoleic acid, it is a light, non-sticky and caring oil. The contained vitamin E has an antioxidant effect.
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
ROSEMARY (LEAVES). Extract of rosemary. The main functional ingredient is rosemary acid, a powerful antioxidant with anti-inflammatory properties.
Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract
BUTCHER'S BROOM. Butcher's broom is traditionally used in medicine as a supportive therapy for feelings of heaviness, tingling and swelling of the legs. Butcher's broom has a stimulating and toning effect on the skin.
HYALURONIC ACID. Hyaluronic acid is a compound of proteins and polysaccharides. Hyaluronic acid is a physiological component of the extracellular skeletal substance of the dermis connective tissue and forms the skin's moisture depot. Our hyaluronic acid is obtained biotechnologically by fermentation. Depending on the length of the chain, the hyaluronic acid penetrates the skin in different depths and accordingly fulfils the function of binding moisture in the different skin layers. Wrinkles can so be smoothed, the skin appears fresh and firm.
BIOTECHNOLOGICAL FERMENT. Biotechnological fermentation using yeast fungi (Saccharomyces) produces valuable postbiotic ingredients. After further processing by lysis, a complex functional ingredient with a balancing effect on the skin's microbiome is produced.
Tilia Cordata Extract
LIME TREE / LINDEN. Lime tree extract obtained from the blossoms of the winter linden. The extract has skin-caring properties, refreshes and has a soothing effect.
Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower / Leaf Extract
MALLOW. The mallow grows in the temperate zone and due to its high content of mucilages it has a soothing effect on the skin. It is particularly appreciated for inflammatory skin conditions such as acne or neurodermatitis.
PHENETHYL ALOHOL. Pleasant rose-like fragrance, which can be found in various essential oils like rose, neroli or geranium.
GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE . Plant-based, multifunctional ingredient with softening and moisturizing properties. It is extracted from various vegetable oils, acts as a co-emulsifier in the product and so stabilizes the emulsion. The ingredient also has preservative properties for the product.
TOCOPHEROL. Vitamin E is the most important fat-soluble antioxidant and is found in many plant-based oils as a protection against oxidation. By intercepting the harmful free radicals, tocopherol prevents the oxidation of the lipids in the product as well as those of the skin's membrane lipids. Wound healing can be positively supported and the skin appears smooth and healthy.
ALLANTOIN. Nature-identical functional ingredient that occurs naturally in the comfrey plant. Has a soothing, skin-smoothing, calming and regenerating effect and improves the ability to retain moisture.
ANISIC ACID. Skin-friendly organic acid that is effective against fungi. Helps to protect the product from microbial spoilage.
XANTHAN GUM. One of the most commonly used thickeners and emulsion stabilizers. Completely natural ingredient produced by fermentation.
FRAGRANCE NATURAL ORIGIN. Not all cosmetic ingredients have a pleasant scent by nature, even if they are wonderful for the skin in their function. For this reason, we use scents of natural origin to create a great experience for your nose as well.
SODIUM PHYTATE. Sodium phytate is a natural raw material occurring in wheat and rice bran. It is a so-called chelator and binds metals which can influence the stability of the product.
VITAMIN C. Pure vitamin C. A skin care superstar, clinically proven to increase collagen production, reduce hyperpigmentation and enhance UV protection under sunscreens in 5-20% concentration. It is also said to have a smoothing effect and prevent skin aging. However, it is extremely unstable and difficult to formulate.
CITRONELLOL. Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. It has a flowery scent and occurs, among others, in the essential oils of rose and lemongrass.
LINALOOL. Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. The fragrance is flowery-fresh and occurs in many spice plants, such as nutmeg, thyme and many more.
GLYCINE. Non-essential amino acid that can be produced by the body itself. However, this production decreases with age. Occurs in proteins as a building block.
GLUTAMINIC ACID. Amino acid that is widely spread in nature as a building block of various proteins. In cosmetics it is used in moisturizing preparations.
VALINE. Essential amino acid that cannot be produced by our body itself, but must be taken from an external source. As a building block, Valine is used by the skin for various structures, supporting the skin's firmness and elasticity. The skin is well cared for and kept in good condition.