Supreme Well Aging Serum05
To prevent premature skin aging and unwanted pigmentation
Rich in antioxidants
Promotes an intact skin barrier
In stock. Shipping est. 3/5 days Price incl. VAT plus shipping
SC024 €3,500.00 / 1 l
TONING AND HYDRATING SERUM FOR VISIBLE SIGNS OF AGING
Texture Lightweight, fast-absorbing serum
Suited to Mature skinSkin agingFine lines and wrinkles
Ingredients Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Leuconostoc / Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Panthenol, Glyceryl Caprylate / Caprate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Allantoin, Hydrolyzed Ulva Lactuca Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Escin, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract*, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower / Leaf Extract*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Boswellia Carterii Resin (Gum) Extract, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Sodium Phytate, Glucose, citronellol, Linalool, Salvia Sclarea Oil*, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil, Plumeria Alba Flower Extract, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*. **100% natural origin, *ingredients from certified organic agriculture.
WATER. Water positively supports the moisture content of the skin and is used to dissolve vegetable ingredients. The quality of the water is regularly checked for physical and microbiological values.
GYLCERINE (SUGAR ALCOHOL). Glycerin occurs in nature as a component of fats (triglycerides = glycerin with 3 fatty acids). It is a natural component of our Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin and is present as part of the storage fat in plants. Glycerin binds water and can thus promote the skin's moisture. A well moisturized skin ages more slowly and is better protected against environmental influences.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL. Is an ingredient used in cosmetics as a humectant and preservative. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid with antimicrobial properties.
Leuconostoc / Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract
CARRAGEEN MOSS (RED ALGA). Extract of red algae with film-forming, skin smoothing and moisturizing properties. Reduces measurably the transepidermal water loss (TEWL) and is therefore hydrating.
PANTHENOL. Also known as pro-vitamin B5. Precursor of the vitamins pantothenic acid. Humectant, which can help the skin to retain water.
Glyceryl Caprylate / Caprate
GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE . Plant-based, multifunctional ingredient with softening and moisturizing properties. It is extracted from various vegetable oils, acts as a co-emulsifier in the product and so stabilizes the emulsion. The ingredient also has preservative properties for the product.
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE (SURFACTANT). Herbal, mild washing-active substance from fatty acids of coconut fat and amino acids obtained from fermented sugar. Contributes to a uniform distribution during application.
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE (SURFACTANT). Sodium cocoyl glutamate is a mild surfactant of natural origin with good foaming properties, skin and hair are gently washed.
ALLANTOIN. Nature-identical functional ingredient that occurs naturally in the comfrey plant. Has a soothing, skin-smoothing, calming and regenerating effect and improves the ability to retain moisture.
Hydrolyzed Ulva Lactuca Extract
SEA LETTUCE (GREEN ALGAE). This green alga is spread all over the world along the sea coasts and is also used as food.On the skin, this active ingredient supports the formation of collagen and hyaluronic acid, and also prevents the decomposition of these structural elements. The contours are tightened and the skin appears firmer and smoother.
HYALURONIC ACID. Hyaluronic acid is a compound of proteins and polysaccharides. Hyaluronic acid is a physiological component of the extracellular skeletal substance of the dermis connective tissue and forms the skin's moisture depot. Our hyaluronic acid is obtained biotechnologically by fermentation. Depending on the length of the chain, the hyaluronic acid penetrates the skin in different depths and accordingly fulfils the function of binding moisture in the different skin layers. Wrinkles can so be smoothed, the skin appears fresh and firm.
ESCIN (HORSE CHESTNUT). Escin is the functional ingredient of the horse chestnut and is a mixture of different saponins. In folk medicine, it is recommended for heavy legs, as it can increase their well-being.
Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract
BUTCHER'S BROOM. Butcher's broom is traditionally used in medicine as a supportive therapy for feelings of heaviness, tingling and swelling of the legs. Butcher's broom has a stimulating and toning effect on the skin.
Centella Asiatica Extract
ASIATIC PENNYWORT / GOTU KOLA. Evergreen brahmic herb from South East Asia. Gotu Kola has been used for centuries in folk medicine to improve small wounds, burns and scratches, and is also a well-known anti-inflammatory agent for eczema. It is also said to be effective against vein weakness, to promote the formation of new peripheral blood vessels and to stimulate the skin's own collagen production.
Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract
HAMAMELIS / WITCH HAZEL. Herbal functional ingredient of witch hazel, which conjures up a beautiful and healthy skin texture. The extract has a wound healing, soothing and antioxidant effect. Proanthocyanidins promote cell division of the keratinocytes and keep the skin hydrated. Contained tanning agents can reduce the blood flow in the capillaries and therefore reduce inflammatory skin reactions.
Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower / Leaf Extract
MALLOW. The mallow grows in the temperate zone and due to its high content of mucilages it has a soothing effect on the skin. It is particularly appreciated for inflammatory skin conditions such as acne or neurodermatitis.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
JOJOBA OIL. Jojoba is a drought-resistant, evergreen shrub that is native to the deserts of Mexico and the southern regions of the USA. Chemically speaking, the raw material is a liquid wax. In contrast to oils, where fatty acids together with glycerin form the fatty components, waxes contain fatty acids combined with a fatty alcohol. These wax esters are very similar to human skin sebum and are therefore optimally mixed with it, creating a delicate, non-sealing lipid film. This keeps the skin moist without sealing it. A further effect is the increase of the skin's elasticity, as the jojoba oil spreads well within the cornea. The raw material is also ideal for impure skin. The jojoba oil is a true all-rounder.
Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract
ROSEROOT. The plant, which is popular in traditional medicine, is a so-called adaptogen, which means that it increases resilience and resistance to environmental influences. The skin is tonified, the administration of the extract is said to reduce tiredness and stress.
Boswellia Carterii Resin (Gum) Extract
FRAGRANCE NATURAL ORIGIN. Not all cosmetic ingredients have a pleasant scent by nature, even if they are wonderful for the skin in their function. For this reason, we use scents of natural origin to create a great experience for your nose as well.
SODIUM PHYTATE. Sodium phytate is a natural raw material occurring in wheat and rice bran. It is a so-called chelator and binds metals which can influence the stability of the product.
GLUCOSE (SUGAR). Plant-based substance with water-binding properties. Helps to keep the skin beautiful and hydrated.
CITRONELLOL. Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. It has a flowery scent and occurs, among others, in the essential oils of rose and lemongrass.
LINALOOL. Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. The fragrance is flowery-fresh and occurs in many spice plants, such as nutmeg, thyme and many more.
Salvia Sclarea Oil
CLARY SAGE (ESSENTIAL OIL). This type of sage provides an oil of particular value for women's problems. In addition to a variety of phytomedical applications, it supports skin and hair to remain in balance.
Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil
JASMINE (ESSENTIAL OIL). This essential oil is an absolute, which means that it is obtained through complex enfleurage. The delicate and at the same time powerful blossom is also called queen of the night and has always been associated with love and seduction. Besides its bewitching scent, in cosmetics jasmine is especially appreciated for dry skin, with soothing and calming effect.
Plumeria Alba Flower Extract
FRANGIPANI (ESSENTIAL OIL). Extract from the flowers of the West Indian frangipani. The flowery scent is relaxing and makes you feel good.
Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil